900 7th Ave Howard Lake, MN 55349
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 7th Ave, Howard Lake, MN 55349 and is currently estimated at $273,297, approximately $148 per square foot. 900 7th Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Morphew Molly J
Bought by
Folven Kyle J and Folven Staci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,664
Outstanding Balance
$115,937
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,360
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folven Kyle J | $135,000 | Central Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folven Kyle J | $132,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $252,300 | $58,400 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $263,800 | $69,000 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $216,500 | $61,200 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $202,600 | $56,600 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $157,700 | $31,100 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $140,900 | $31,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map