T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Trent Thies
Lifecycle Real Estate Services
(612) 741-5083
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $248,000
Welcome to your cozy 2-bed, 1-bath home in Howard Lake, MN! This single-level gem features a new furnace, hot water heater, and all-new appliances. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, adding a modern touch, while the bathroom showcases stylish finishes. The bonus 1/2 story room provides versatility.
With vinyl siding, a detached garage, and a spacious .24-acre lot, this property offers both style and functionality. Conveniently located, it's perfect for those seeking comfort and ease of living. Schedule a showing today and envision life in this charming Howard Lake residence!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Hailey | $214,950 | -- | |
| 74 Birch Llc | $13,948 | -- | |
| Drake Traci | $115,000 | -- | |
| Maltsberger Angela K | $99,000 | -- | |
| Lambrecht Jodi | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krueger Hailey | $195,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $214,950 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | For Sale | $214,950 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $210,800 | $53,100 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $200,900 | $49,000 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $161,500 | $40,500 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $157,100 | $37,500 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $116,700 | $20,300 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $102,000 | $20,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $952 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Trent Thies
Lifecycle Real Estate Services
(612) 741-5083
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tracey Westendorp
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(763) 238-6547
62 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6468684
APN: 109-010-025031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.