805 Bluestone Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $741,652 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Bluestone Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $779,163, approximately $265 per square foot. 805 Bluestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Emerson Merritt Llc
Bought by
Kieu Minh and Nguyen Han
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,577
Outstanding Balance
$349,928
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieu Minh | $523,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kieu Minh | $440,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,768 | $619,119 | $106,539 | $512,580 |
| 2024 | $12,363 | $606,980 | $104,450 | $502,530 |
| 2023 | $12,363 | $595,079 | $102,402 | $492,677 |
| 2022 | $12,126 | $583,412 | $100,395 | $483,017 |
| 2021 | $11,914 | $571,974 | $98,427 | $473,547 |
| 2019 | $11,471 | $555,010 | $95,508 | $459,502 |
| 2018 | $11,172 | $544,129 | $93,636 | $450,493 |
| 2017 | $11,021 | $533,460 | $91,800 | $441,660 |
| 2016 | $6,664 | $157,694 | $113,694 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map