805 Daffodil Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Daffodil Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $243,899, approximately $256 per square foot. 805 Daffodil Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Peeples Christopher L and Peeples Carrie L
Bought by
Floyd Bobby L and Floyd Vonda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,024
Outstanding Balance
$82,046
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Matthew R and Strickland Angela
Bought by
Peeples Christopher L and Morris Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Strickland Matthew R and Strickland Angela
Bought by
Strickland Matthew R and Strickland Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,353
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Borgmeyer Roy R and Borgmeyer Carolyn M
Bought by
Strickland Matthew and Joyce Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by