805 Donovan Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Donovan Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $665,275, approximately $700 per square foot. 805 Donovan Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Wei Chu Hui and Zhang Guan She
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,004
Outstanding Balance
$102,361
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Sosa Marcos A
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Lxs 2007-7N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Joaquin Robert J and Rebello Patricia M
Bought by
Sosa Marcos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Fuentes Patricia Janet
Bought by
Sosa Marcos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Joaquin Lucretia
Bought by
Joaquin Lucretia and Joaquin Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Chu Hui | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $479,223 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sosa Marcos A | $518,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sosa Marcos A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Joaquin Lucretia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wei Chu Hui | $160,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Marcos A | $414,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Marcos A | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $327,793 | $100,438 | $234,355 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $321,231 | $98,469 | $229,762 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $321,796 | $96,539 | $225,257 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $308,488 | $94,646 | $220,842 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $302,303 | $92,791 | $216,512 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $306,134 | $91,840 | $214,294 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $300,133 | $90,040 | $210,093 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $294,248 | $88,274 | $205,974 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $288,480 | $86,544 | $201,936 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $282,824 | $84,847 | $197,977 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $278,578 | $83,573 | $195,005 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $273,124 | $81,937 | $191,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map