805 E 25th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,419/month
Highlights
- All Bedrooms Downstairs
- No HOA
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Private Yard
About This Home
Exceptional investment opportunity in rapidly growing South Los Angeles. This classic 4-unit income property features an attractive unit mix of two 3-bedroom/1-bath units, one 2-bedroom/1-bath unit and one 1-bedroom/1-bath unit, providing stable cash flow and strong rental demand. Situated on a large lot with gated onsite parking and alley access, the property is centrally located near USC, Downtown LA, transit corridors, and major freeways. With approximately 3,126 SF of rentable space and LAR3 zoning, this asset offers both immediate income and future upside potential for savvy investors. One of the 3-bedroom/1-bath units will be delivered vacant. Please do not disturb tenants.
Listing Agent
Finwey Inc. Brokerage Email: dzargaryan@icloud.com License #02152145 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1913
Lot Details
- 6,501 Sq Ft Lot
- Two or More Common Walls
- Private Yard
- Back Yard
Home Design
- Quadruplex
Interior Spaces
- 3,126 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Gas Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 9 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- All Bedrooms Down
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Location
- Urban Location
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Sewer Not Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 4 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 23 / C
- Tax Tract Number 5131022
- Assessor Parcel Number 5131022024
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $423,042 | $194,695 | $228,347 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $414,748 | $190,878 | $223,870 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $406,617 | $187,136 | $219,481 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $398,645 | $183,467 | $215,178 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $390,829 | $179,870 | $210,959 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $379,578 | $174,536 | $205,042 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $372,143 | $171,114 | $201,029 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $357,367 | $164,470 | $192,897 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | $463,916 | $214,561 | $249,355 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $454,830 | $210,359 | $244,471 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $930,000 | +135.4% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $395,000 | -12.2% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $352,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ort | |
| Grant Deed | $400,000 | Ort | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $255,000 | American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $340,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $191,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $180,113 | FHA | |
| Closed | $38,250 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD26087079
APN: 5131-022-024
- 1010 E 25th St
- 630 E Adams Blvd
- 805 E 21st St Unit 1st floor
- 1157 E 21st St
- 1120 E 25th St Unit 102
- 618 E 28th St
- 1039 E 28th St Unit 301
- 1039 E 28th St Unit 207
- 1039 E 28th St Unit 202
- 1039 E 28th St Unit 306
- 2908 San Pedro St Unit A
- 2908 San Pedro St Unit 2908 A
- 1348 E 23rd St
- 438 E 28th St