805 E Shoop Rd Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $321,315 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,125
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Shoop Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $341,829, approximately $160 per square foot. 805 E Shoop Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Chinn Thomas A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinn Thomas A | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $91,250 | $20,340 | $70,910 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $74,380 | $18,900 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $74,380 | $18,900 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $74,380 | $18,900 | $55,480 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $55,090 | $14,000 | $41,090 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $55,090 | $14,000 | $41,090 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $55,090 | $14,000 | $41,090 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $51,210 | $12,740 | $38,470 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $49,150 | $11,380 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $48,620 | $12,740 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $43,410 | $11,380 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $43,410 | $11,380 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $2,247 | $43,410 | $11,380 | $32,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map