NOT LISTED FOR SALE

805 E Todd St Union City, TN 38261

Estimated Value: $54,000 - $67,202

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,073 Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2025

Last sale price $45,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $379 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Great investment opportunity! 2BR, 1BA home. Great for the DIY enthusiast.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Craig

CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 731-885-8000 Listed on: 11/02/2024

CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Rozanne Rieger

CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Storm Windows

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Exclusions: No
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family-Up to 5 Ac.
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LotFeatures: Level Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Attribution Contact: MAIN: 731-885-8000
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-885-8000
  • RealEstateOwnedYN: No
  • HeatedSquareFootage: 1073
  • GarageTypeOutbuildings: None
  • Addendum: Square foot, age, lot size or acreage are estimated. An appraisal should show the most accurate estimation. LISTING Co and Agent(s) will not be liable for any inaccuracies.
  • Group: D
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 007.00
  • LotLocation: In City Limits

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 048E

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Pierce Mason C and Pierce Mckenzie
Bought by
Lael Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$59,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,549
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$21,252

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Southerland Candice
Bought by
Simmons William and Simmons Brittany

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Frances Haines Cora
Bought by
Southerland Candice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1964

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lael Properties Llc $58,500 Clearedge Title
Simmons William $35,000 None Listed On Document
Southerland Candice -- Nelson Law Plc
Haines Walter -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lael Properties Llc $76,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Sold $45,000 -15.1% $42 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Price Changed $53,000 -10.9% $49 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Price Changed $59,500 -7.8% $55 / Sq Ft
11/02/2024 11/02/24 For Sale $64,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $13,175 $1,750 $11,425
2024 -- $12,850 $1,750 $11,100
2023 $360 $12,850 $1,750 $11,100
2022 $132 $8,275 $1,875 $6,400
2021 $129 $8,275 $1,875 $6,400
2020 $132 $8,275 $1,875 $6,400
2019 $307 $8,275 $1,875 $6,400
2018 $306 $8,275 $1,875 $6,400
2017 $286 $7,500 $1,250 $6,250
2016 $286 $7,500 $1,250 $6,250
2015 $284 $7,500 $1,250 $6,250
2014 $284 $7,500 $1,250 $6,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: RRA45238

Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

APN: 048E-D-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.