805 Gidda Loop Yuba City, CA 95993
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $532,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Gidda Loop, Yuba City, CA 95993 and is currently estimated at $502,777, approximately $218 per square foot. 805 Gidda Loop is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Janda Nirmal S and Janda Rupinder K
Bought by
Singh Charanjit and Nahar Kuldip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,689
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Valley Development Co Inc
Bought by
Janda Nirmal S and Janda Rupinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Charanjit | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Janda Nirmal S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Charanjit | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janda Nirmal S | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $418,315 | $105,972 | $312,343 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $410,114 | $103,895 | $306,219 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $402,073 | $101,858 | $300,215 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $394,190 | $99,861 | $294,329 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $386,464 | $97,904 | $288,560 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $382,500 | $96,900 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $338,000 | $75,000 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $325,000 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $280,000 | $55,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $270,000 | $50,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $245,000 | $40,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map