805 Goettel Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Goettel Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $787,828, approximately $473 per square foot. 805 Goettel Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Mathews Gregory D
Bought by
Ericson John L and Ericson Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Mathews Gregory D and Mathews Joanne E
Bought by
Mathews Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson John L | $204,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mathews Gregory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ericson John L | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Gregory D | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $338,891 | $132,895 | $205,996 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $332,247 | $130,290 | $201,957 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $325,734 | $127,736 | $197,998 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $319,348 | $125,232 | $194,116 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $313,087 | $122,777 | $190,310 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $309,878 | $121,519 | $188,359 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $303,803 | $119,137 | $184,666 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $297,847 | $116,801 | $181,046 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $292,008 | $114,511 | $177,497 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $286,283 | $112,266 | $174,017 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $281,984 | $110,580 | $171,404 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $276,461 | $108,414 | $168,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map