805 Lavender Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,437 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Lavender Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $306,609, approximately $191 per square foot. 805 Lavender Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Caviness & Cates Building & Development
Bought by
Mccoy Jordan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,550
Outstanding Balance
$121,265
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,344
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Jordan L | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Jordan L | $173,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $215,930 | $40,000 | $175,930 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $215,930 | $40,000 | $175,930 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $215,930 | $40,000 | $175,930 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $215,930 | $40,000 | $175,930 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $175,110 | $34,000 | $141,110 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $174,520 | $34,000 | $140,520 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $174,520 | $34,000 | $140,520 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $174,520 | $34,000 | $140,520 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $163,330 | $22,000 | $141,330 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $163,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $163,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $163,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map