NOT LISTED FOR SALE

805 Matty Ave Syracuse, NY 13211

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $187,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
972 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2018

Last sale price $97,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,357 / mo

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

House was totally renovated 5 years ago, new furnace, New hot water heater, new vinyl siding, granite counter. Dead end street, big backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raul Del Castillo

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate License #10401268278 Listed on: 03/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Del Castillo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,535

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 9,163 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x187
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-062-000-0013-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,535

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

9,163 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1929
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: E Molloy Rd toward Northwood Dr. to Matty Ave
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-062-000-0013-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9163.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4535.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Onondaga County Housing D
Bought by
Gonzalez Andres
Current Estimated Value
$176,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,026
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Golden-Haylor Cynthia
Bought by
Onondaga County Housing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Detjen Elaine
Bought by
Golden-Haylor Cynthia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Andres $88,000 --
Onondaga County Housing -- --
Onondaga County Housing -- --
Golden-Haylor Cynthia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Andres $58,000
Closed Gonzalez Andres $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Sold $97,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Off Market $97,000 -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Price Changed $94,990 -2.6% $98 / Sq Ft
03/14/2018 03/14/18 For Sale $97,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,954 $115,500 $12,400 $103,100
2024 $4,954 $113,200 $12,400 $100,800
2023 $4,685 $113,200 $12,400 $100,800
2022 $4,616 $113,200 $12,400 $100,800
2021 $4,566 $102,900 $12,400 $90,500
2020 $4,634 $98,000 $12,400 $85,600
2019 $5,153 $98,000 $11,700 $86,300
2018 $7,608 $98,000 $11,700 $86,300
2017 $1,645 $98,000 $11,700 $86,300
2016 $2,675 $70,000 $11,700 $58,300
2015 -- $70,000 $11,700 $58,300
2014 -- $70,000 $11,700 $58,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1104216

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-062-000-0013-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.