805 S Chicago St Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $223,796 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 S Chicago St, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $242,199, approximately $124 per square foot. 805 S Chicago St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,168 | $67,335 | $10,838 | $56,497 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $61,493 | $9,898 | $51,595 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $60,632 | $9,898 | $50,734 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $58,866 | $9,610 | $49,256 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $58,283 | $9,515 | $48,768 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $55,349 | $9,036 | $46,313 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $53,286 | $8,722 | $44,564 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $49,021 | $8,024 | $40,997 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $46,290 | $7,577 | $38,713 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $46,995 | $7,692 | $39,303 |
| 2013 | $4,276 | $55,272 | $8,217 | $47,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map