805 Silverado Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $393,413 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Silverado, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $417,603, approximately $168 per square foot. 805 Silverado is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Rice Heather Marie
Bought by
Rice David Alden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Rice Heather Marie
Bought by
Rice David Alden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice David Alden | -- | None Available | |
| Rice David Alden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $48,469 | $4,750 | $43,719 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $42,332 | $4,750 | $37,582 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $42,332 | $4,750 | $37,582 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $39,197 | $4,750 | $34,447 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $39,197 | $4,750 | $34,447 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $36,290 | $4,750 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $36,290 | $4,750 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $36,290 | $4,750 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $36,290 | $4,750 | $31,540 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $36,290 | $4,750 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $36,290 | $4,750 | $31,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map