805 Simon Dr Plano, TX 75025
Watters Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,464 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Simon Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $426,116, approximately $210 per square foot. 805 Simon Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rasor Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2004
Sold by
Scott James E
Bought by
Scott Elaine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Elaine H | $6,639 | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Elaine H | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $407,873 | $105,000 | $333,852 |
| 2024 | $757 | $370,794 | $105,000 | $331,810 |
| 2023 | $757 | $337,085 | $105,000 | $315,087 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $306,441 | $90,000 | $280,222 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $278,583 | $65,000 | $213,583 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $256,818 | $60,000 | $196,818 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $251,917 | $60,000 | $206,080 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $229,015 | $60,000 | $185,281 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $229,169 | $60,000 | $169,169 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $214,627 | $45,000 | $169,627 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $184,408 | $40,000 | $144,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map