805 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $193,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $183,855, approximately $266 per square foot. 805 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Albert Ell Jr & Nicole Ell Revocable Tru and Nicole Ell
Bought by
Ellhouse Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Bridges Roman J
Bought by
Ell Albert and Ell Nicole E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Tussing Deborah D
Bought by
Tussing Richard and Tussing Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Tussing Richard E
Bought by
Tussing Deborah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Walton Geraldine E
Bought by
Vanderpoel Pete and Vanderpoel Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellhouse Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ell Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Tussing Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Tussing Deborah D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tussing Deborah D | $52,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Vanderpoel Pete | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderpoel Pete | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $172,976 | $90,202 | $82,774 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $169,585 | $88,434 | $81,151 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $166,260 | $86,700 | $79,560 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $134,640 | $45,900 | $88,740 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $132,000 | $45,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $640 | $56,826 | $21,648 | $35,178 |
| 2019 | $625 | $55,713 | $21,224 | $34,489 |
| 2018 | $595 | $54,621 | $20,808 | $33,813 |
| 2017 | $581 | $53,550 | $20,400 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $570 | $52,500 | $20,000 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $446 | $41,000 | $18,000 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $371 | $34,000 | $15,000 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map