NOT LISTED FOR SALE

805 W 2nd St Dickson, TN 37055

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $152,779

2 Beds
1 Bath
855 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2026

Last sale price $122,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $851 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Green Energy Fireplace or Wood Stove
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Level Lot
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2026

Great Investment Opportunity * Located Just Minutes to Downtown Dickson * Vinyl Siding Home on Level Lot * Two Bedroom * One Full Bath * Covered Front Porch * Open Bar between Living Room & Kitchen * Gas Heat * Driveway Parking

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Haley

Parker Peery Properties Brokerage Phone: 6154567653 License # 255295 Listed on: 11/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Pitney

Parker Peery Properties License #347186

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $697

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 855 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Centennial Elementary School
  • Dickson Middle School
  • Dickson County High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103J F 01600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$697

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 855
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 855
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 50X125
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 103J F 01600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 697

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2025
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-18.61%
Views
135
Current Estimated Value
$134,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Cole Blaine E
Bought by
Goodfred George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1986
Bought by
Cole Blaine E and Cole Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1980

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James Jessica D $122,000 Title Group Of Tennessee
Goodfred George $35,000 --
Cole Blaine E $17,900 --
-- $4,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Sold $122,000 -12.8% $143 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $164 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $149,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $29,050 $11,125 $17,925
2024 -- $29,050 $11,125 $17,925
2023 $538 $17,250 $3,550 $13,700
2022 $538 $17,250 $3,550 $13,700
2021 $538 $17,250 $3,550 $13,700
2020 $538 $17,250 $3,550 $13,700
2019 $538 $17,250 $3,550 $13,700
2018 $385 $10,550 $2,000 $8,550
2017 $385 $10,550 $2,000 $8,550
2016 $385 $10,550 $2,000 $8,550
2015 $354 $9,125 $2,000 $7,125
2014 $354 $9,125 $2,000 $7,125

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3051429

Realtracs

APN: 103J-F-016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.