Estimated Value: $103,807 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,754
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 W Sayers Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $139,452. 805 W Sayers Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $10,821 | $1,213 | $9,608 |
| 2024 | $287 | $10,506 | $1,178 | $9,328 |
| 2023 | $283 | $10,200 | $1,144 | $9,056 |
| 2022 | $271 | $10,200 | $1,144 | $9,056 |
| 2021 | $262 | $9,615 | $1,079 | $8,536 |
| 2020 | $251 | $9,335 | $1,048 | $8,287 |
| 2019 | $239 | $9,063 | $1,017 | $8,046 |
| 2018 | $230 | $8,799 | $987 | $7,812 |
| 2017 | $236 | $25,626 | $2,874 | $22,752 |
| 2016 | $238 | $24,879 | $2,790 | $22,089 |
| 2015 | $212 | $24,156 | $2,709 | $21,447 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,454 | $2,631 | $20,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map