B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bo West
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $478,000
DON'T MISS THIS EXCEPTIONAL AND EXTRA SPACIOUS 3 BR 2 BA RANCH W/ OVER 2211 SQ. FT. PLUS A FULL BASEMENT! FEATURES INCLUDE MASSIVE GREAT ROOM, FAMILY RM W/ BRICK FIREPLACE, EAT-IN KITCHEN W/ ISLAND AND PASS-THRU CABINETRY TO DINING RM, MBR SUITE W/ PRIVATE BATH AND W/I/C. CUSTOM WINDOW TREATMENTS, VAULTED CEILING, ALL APPLIANCES, C/A AND BACKYARD DECK OVERLOOKING LAKE W/ ACCESS TO PARK. INCREDIBLE VIEWS! PROFESSIONAL LANDSCAPING, FENCED YARD WITH DOG RUN AND STUNNING CURB APPEAL MAKE THIS A CAN'T MISS HOME FOR YOU! *ESTATE SALE. AS-IS. HURRY! WON'T LAST!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bo West
RE/MAX Horizon License #475122321 Listed on: 05/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swick James | $325,000 | Ellingson Janet Willerman | |
| Kline Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Kline Kenneth D | $162,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swick James | $243,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Sold | $325,000 | +4.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $36,000 | $6,624 | $29,376 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $29,000 | $6,151 | $22,849 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $29,000 | $6,151 | $22,849 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $29,000 | $6,151 | $22,849 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $21,421 | $4,968 | $16,453 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $21,421 | $4,968 | $16,453 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $24,069 | $4,968 | $19,101 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $22,380 | $4,258 | $18,122 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $22,380 | $4,258 | $18,122 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $22,380 | $4,258 | $18,122 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $20,558 | $3,785 | $16,773 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $20,558 | $3,785 | $16,773 |
| 2013 | $2,771 | $20,558 | $3,785 | $16,773 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bo West
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Scott Cimino
eXp Realty
(312) 804-3207
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11395423
APN: 06-07-314-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.