8050 Pratt Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $161,457 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 Pratt Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $198,614, approximately $163 per square foot. 8050 Pratt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lust Eula Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $12,838 | $4,828 | $8,010 |
| 2024 | $13 | $11,913 | $3,227 | $8,686 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $10,727 | $2,912 | $7,815 |
| 2022 | $997 | $9,327 | $2,540 | $6,787 |
| 2021 | $997 | $8,549 | $2,469 | $6,080 |
| 2020 | $997 | $8,300 | $2,469 | $5,831 |
| 2019 | $977 | $8,136 | $2,469 | $5,667 |
| 2018 | $990 | $8,110 | $2,504 | $5,606 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $8,030 | $2,504 | $5,526 |
| 2016 | $999 | $8,098 | $2,504 | $5,594 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,536 | $2,504 | $4,032 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,858 | $2,504 | $4,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map