8050 U S 1 Vero Beach, FL 32967
Wabasso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $425,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 U S 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $422,000. 8050 U S 1 is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Treasure Coast Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $149,257 | $93,413 | $55,844 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $140,903 | $62,275 | $78,628 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $134,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $127,508 | $62,275 | $65,233 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $126,091 | $62,275 | $63,816 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $126,091 | $62,275 | $63,816 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $126,705 | $62,275 | $64,430 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $126,744 | $62,275 | $64,469 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $126,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $127,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $127,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $132,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map