T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tonda Hoagland
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $354,000
This pretty 3 bed / 2 bath brick ranch has so much to offer including two great living spaces and a formal dining room adjoining the fully updated kitchen!! The huge great room boasts one of two wood-burning fireplaces, plus trendy wood-plank cathedral ceiling flowing through the open kitchen -- great for entertaining! The kitchen has been updated with granite & wood counters, tile backsplash, newer appliances, & modern lighting above the over-sized island. The master bedroom has two closets plus updated private bath with pretty vanity & tiled shower. Refinished hardwood floors through the bedrooms & living room. Great "drop-zone" area with built-in cubbies, too! The backyard with nice deck, mini-barn, & mature trees is spacious and quiet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonda Hoagland
Dropped Members License #RB14043098 Listed on: 01/28/2021
Co-Listed By
Stephen Hoagland
Dropped Members License #RB14043097
Last Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Jones
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Bradley | -- | Title Alliance | |
| Gin Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Henry David R | -- | Title Express Inc | |
| Jmg Holdings Llc | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | -- | None Available | |
| Wallick Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Wallick Michael E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinstein Bradley | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gin Christopher S | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry David R | $70,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallick Michael E | $144,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Sold | $220,000 | +10.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | +68.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $118,500 | -1.2% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $305,400 | $15,600 | $289,800 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $270,700 | $15,600 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $323,100 | $15,600 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $234,600 | $15,600 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $182,400 | $15,600 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $167,300 | $15,600 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $155,800 | $15,600 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $142,000 | $15,600 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $125,400 | $15,600 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $124,400 | $15,600 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $111,900 | $15,600 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $943 | $105,400 | $15,600 | $89,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tonda Hoagland
Dropped Members
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Stephen Hoagland
Dropped Members
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Benjamin Jones
Compass Indiana, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Trueblood
Trueblood Real Estate
(317) 513-1395
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michelle Mitchell
Indiana Real Estate Group, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21763637
APN: 49-03-20-101-035.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.