80545 Avenida Camarillo Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80545 Avenida Camarillo, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $415,777, approximately $284 per square foot. 80545 Avenida Camarillo is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Faulkner Margaret
Bought by
Lapuma Christopher P and La Puma Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,610
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Faulkner Margaret and Faulkner Margot
Bought by
Faulkner Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Faulkner Margot
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapuma Christopher P | $260,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Faulkner Margaret | -- | United Title Company Nationa | |
| Faulkner Margot | $285,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapuma Christopher P | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Margaret | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $307,780 | $76,943 | $230,837 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $295,830 | $73,956 | $221,874 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $290,030 | $72,506 | $217,524 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $284,344 | $71,085 | $213,259 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $281,430 | $70,357 | $211,073 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $275,913 | $68,978 | $206,935 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $270,504 | $67,626 | $202,878 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $265,200 | $66,300 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $254,000 | $63,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $248,000 | $62,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map