Estimated Value: $503,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8055 Bryce Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $528,554, approximately $587 per square foot. 8055 Bryce Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
King Jake Wayne
Bought by
King Brady Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$332,127
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Swan Taylor and Swan Katelynn
Bought by
King Jake Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,493
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Yaka Robert N
Bought by
Swan Taylor and Swan Katelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,420
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brady Benjamin | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy | |
| King Jake Wayne | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Swan Taylor | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Brady Benjamin | $370,500 | |
| Closed | King Jake Wayne | $298,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Swan Taylor | $218,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $477,700 | $131,300 | $346,400 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $471,100 | $123,400 | $347,700 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $413,700 | $117,300 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $421,800 | $115,000 | $306,800 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $323,600 | $100,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $290,200 | $81,000 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $267,700 | $81,000 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $257,100 | $81,000 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $234,600 | $72,000 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $206,300 | $72,000 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $198,400 | $74,900 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $190,500 | $72,700 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map