8057 W Memory Ln Chicago, IL 60656
O'Hare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8057 W Memory Ln, Chicago, IL 60656 and is currently estimated at $475,434, approximately $395 per square foot. 8057 W Memory Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oriole Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St Eugene School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Zolcinski Wanda
Bought by
Zolcinski Wanda and Carlson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolcinski Wanda | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zolcinski Wanda | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,862 | $36,000 | $18,493 | $17,507 |
| 2024 | $8,862 | $36,000 | $18,493 | $17,507 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $42,000 | $17,920 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $8,639 | $42,000 | $17,920 | $24,080 |
| 2021 | $8,446 | $42,000 | $17,920 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $30,381 | $11,200 | $19,181 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $33,757 | $11,200 | $22,557 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $33,757 | $11,200 | $22,557 |
| 2017 | $6,352 | $29,505 | $9,856 | $19,649 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,505 | $9,856 | $19,649 |
| 2015 | $0 | $31,058 | $9,856 | $21,202 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $29,095 | $8,960 | $20,135 |
| 2013 | $4,813 | $29,095 | $8,960 | $20,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map