8058 E O Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $260,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8058 E O Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently priced at $260,500, approximately $166 per square foot. 8058 E O Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Davis Michael Charles and Davis Barbara
Bought by
Ambs Michael L and Ambs Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,495
Outstanding Balance
$78,897
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Davis Michael Charles
Bought by
Davis Michael Charles and Davis Douglas Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambs Michael L | $133,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Davis Michael Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |