806 6th St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $110,301
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 806 6th St, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $102,434. 806 6th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Carriveau Richard G and Carriveau Richard
Bought by
Penner David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Carriveau Richard G
Bought by
Penner David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penner David | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Penner David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $37,749 | $1,311 | $36,438 |
| 2024 | $864 | $34,741 | $1,311 | $33,430 |
| 2023 | $762 | $30,631 | $1,261 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $928 | $28,456 | $1,261 | $27,195 |
| 2021 | $827 | $25,017 | $1,201 | $23,816 |
| 2020 | $860 | $25,017 | $1,201 | $23,816 |
| 2019 | $899 | $25,018 | $1,201 | $23,817 |
| 2018 | $872 | $22,952 | $1,102 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $884 | $22,952 | $1,102 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $787 | $21,136 | $1,102 | $20,034 |
| 2015 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map