806 Bailey Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Bailey Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $259,156, approximately $177 per square foot. 806 Bailey Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
George Duane R and George Carrie
Bought by
George Duane R and George Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Duane R | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| George Duane R | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $221,973 | $19,219 | $202,754 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $221,973 | $19,219 | $202,754 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $131,529 | $12,230 | $119,299 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $131,529 | $12,230 | $119,299 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $131,529 | $12,230 | $119,299 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $131,529 | $12,230 | $119,299 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $131,529 | $12,230 | $119,299 |
| 2018 | $960 | $121,377 | $20,483 | $100,894 |
| 2017 | $960 | $121,377 | $20,483 | $100,894 |
| 2015 | $970 | $121,377 | $20,483 | $100,894 |
| 2014 | $960 | $121,377 | $20,483 | $100,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map