D
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Sekunda
RE/MAX Properties
Estimated Value: $234,076 - $270,000
Brick home on corner lot with lots of updates! Immaculate 3 bed 2 bath home with granite counter tops in kitchen, updates include new roof 2 years ago, flooring, fencing, outbuilding and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Sekunda
RE/MAX Properties Listed on: 06/20/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Jackson
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atreides Stephanie R | -- | None Available | |
| West Jimmy D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atreides Stephanie R | $151,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $25,630 | $6,650 | $18,980 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $20,880 | $4,750 | $16,130 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $20,880 | $4,750 | $16,130 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $20,430 | $4,750 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $20,430 | $4,750 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $20,290 | $4,750 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $19,040 | $4,750 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $18,030 | $4,750 | $13,280 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Sekunda
RE/MAX Properties
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Jackson
Keller Williams
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mike jackson
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 827-0004
6 in this area
19 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512003961
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60139975
APN: 07-35-101-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.