Seller's Agent in 2012
Mimi Preciado
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 766-8032
9 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $437,000
"Short Sale". Pre-approved list price by lender.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #697554 Listed on: 07/07/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 & B Property Holdings Llc | $104,500 | Peer Title Inc | |
| West Florida Wholesale Properties Llc | $104,500 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Webster Richard Allen | $155,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Jolley Melissa | $119,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Richard Allen | $121,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,599 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Rent | $2,649 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $104,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Sold | $104,500 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2012 07/07/12 | For Sale | $104,500 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,060 | $309,074 | $79,597 | $229,477 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $312,241 | $79,597 | $232,644 |
| 2023 | $5,610 | $291,668 | $68,226 | $223,442 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $306,600 | $68,226 | $238,374 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $244,204 | $56,855 | $187,349 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $214,823 | $45,484 | $169,339 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $208,239 | $45,484 | $162,755 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $186,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $157,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $140,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $132,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $108,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,930 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mimi Preciado
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 766-8032
9 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2526884
APN: U-26-29-20-2GH-C00000-00003.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.