Estimated Value: $241,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Bob Brooks Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $281,153, approximately $184 per square foot. 806 Bob Brooks Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Arzaga John and Arzaga Sabra S
Bought by
Arzaga Rachel and Arzaga John S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzaga Rachel | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $168,508 | $16,798 | $151,710 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $160,063 | $15,270 | $144,793 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $156,476 | $14,271 | $142,205 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $144,655 | $13,337 | $131,318 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $111,607 | $12,695 | $98,912 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $102,704 | $12,446 | $90,258 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $95,724 | $11,331 | $84,393 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $91,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $86,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $84,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $81,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $81,452 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map