806 Central Ave Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $122,201 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Central Ave, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $163,050, approximately $133 per square foot. 806 Central Ave is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Fairview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Ahwazi Bijan
Bought by
Coleman Elizabeth Dionne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Keeling Beatrice
Bought by
Ahwazi Bijan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Keeling John Z and Keeling Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Elizabeth Dionne | $26,000 | -- | |
| Ahwazi Bijan | $25,000 | -- | |
| Keeling John Z | $10,300 | -- | |
| -- | $13,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $25,450 | $4,075 | $21,375 |
| 2024 | $531 | $25,450 | $4,075 | $21,375 |
| 2023 | $531 | $25,450 | $4,075 | $21,375 |
| 2022 | $489 | $16,900 | $3,750 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $489 | $16,900 | $3,750 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $269 | $16,900 | $3,750 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $475 | $16,900 | $3,750 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $475 | $16,900 | $3,750 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $493 | $16,550 | $4,500 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $493 | $16,550 | $4,500 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,550 | $4,500 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $455 | $16,538 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map