806 E Broadway San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $560,471
Studio
--
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E Broadway, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $560,471, approximately $644 per square foot. 806 E Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Adal Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Crum Dwain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Young Chrystal C
Bought by
Transformation 2015 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Young Chrystal C
Bought by
Young Chrystal C and Chrystal C Young Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Riopelle Lee Estelle
Bought by
Young Chrystal C and The Chrystal C Young Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Riopelle Lee Estelle
Bought by
Riopelle Lee Estelle and Revocable Living Trust Of Lee Estelle Ri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Riopelle Lee Estelle
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust Of Lee Estell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Alexanian Van R
Bought by
Henry Lee Estelle and Riopelle Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,750
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Alcove Investment Inc
Bought by
Alexanian Van Ray and Meymarian Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Dwain | $499,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Transformation 2015 Llc | $199,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Young Chrystal C | -- | None Available | |
| Young Chrystal C | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Riopelle Lee Estelle | -- | -- | |
| The Revocable Living Trust Of Lee Estell | -- | -- | |
| Henry Lee Estelle | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alexanian Van Ray | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Lee Estelle | $46,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $519,159 | $265,302 | $253,857 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $508,980 | $260,100 | $248,880 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $499,000 | $255,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $311,100 | $159,120 | $151,980 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $217,633 | $118,113 | $99,520 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $215,402 | $116,902 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $211,179 | $114,610 | $96,569 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $207,039 | $112,363 | $94,676 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $199,000 | $108,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $154,567 | $92,740 | $61,827 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $151,540 | $90,924 | $60,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map