806 E Harvard Rd Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,619,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E Harvard Rd, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,455,508, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 806 E Harvard Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Stires Orly O
Bought by
Stires Orly Otto and Stires Dennise Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Lewiston Donna
Bought by
Stires Orly O and Stires Dennise E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Lewiston Allan
Bought by
Lewiston Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stires Orly Otto | -- | None Available | |
| Stires Orly O | $659,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lewiston Donna | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $850,638 | $556,209 | $294,429 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $833,959 | $545,303 | $288,656 |
| 2023 | $9,218 | $817,608 | $534,611 | $282,997 |
| 2022 | $8,798 | $801,578 | $524,129 | $277,449 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $785,861 | $513,852 | $272,009 |
| 2019 | $8,399 | $762,554 | $498,612 | $263,942 |
| 2018 | $8,298 | $747,603 | $488,836 | $258,767 |
| 2016 | $7,882 | $718,574 | $469,854 | $248,720 |
| 2015 | $7,720 | $707,781 | $462,797 | $244,984 |
| 2014 | $7,699 | $693,918 | $453,732 | $240,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map