806 Ganahl Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $223,410 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Ganahl Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $232,853, approximately $251 per square foot. 806 Ganahl Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Morris Jeff and Hoffner Staci
Bought by
Morris Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Jeff | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $37,330 | $29,980 | $7,350 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $32,540 | $21,410 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $32,540 | $21,410 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $29,410 | $23,560 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $29,410 | $23,560 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $26,940 | $17,860 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $26,940 | $17,860 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $21,410 | $14,060 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $21,410 | $14,060 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $17,640 | $9,980 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $17,640 | $9,980 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $22,710 | $8,230 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map