806 Main St Ferndale, CA 95536
Estimated Value: $373,210 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Main St, Ferndale, CA 95536 and is currently estimated at $423,737. 806 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale High School, and Moore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Tomasini Leland P
Bought by
Tomasini Leland P and Tomasini Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Tomasini Leland P and Tomasini Patricia K
Bought by
Tomasini Leland P and Tomasini Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasini Leland P | -- | None Available | |
| Tomasini Leland P | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomasini Leland P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $47,124 | $14,270 | $32,854 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $46,201 | $13,991 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $45,296 | $13,717 | $31,579 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $44,409 | $13,449 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $43,539 | $13,186 | $30,353 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $43,093 | $13,051 | $30,042 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $42,249 | $12,796 | $29,453 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $41,422 | $12,546 | $28,876 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $40,610 | $12,300 | $28,310 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $39,814 | $12,059 | $27,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,217 | $11,878 | $27,339 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,450 | $11,646 | $26,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map