806 Murphy Dr San Mateo, CA 94402
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,095,000 - $3,309,844
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$1,261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Murphy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $3,189,961, approximately $1,260 per square foot. 806 Murphy Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Uramoto Akira and Uramoto Hisayo
Bought by
Uramoto Akira and Uramoto Hisayo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uramoto Akira | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,376 | $1,279,373 | $562,749 | $716,624 |
| 2023 | $16,376 | $1,229,696 | $540,898 | $688,798 |
| 2022 | $14,446 | $1,060,586 | $530,293 | $530,293 |
| 2021 | $13,722 | $1,039,792 | $519,896 | $519,896 |
| 2020 | $13,251 | $1,029,132 | $514,566 | $514,566 |
| 2019 | $12,901 | $1,008,954 | $504,477 | $504,477 |
| 2018 | $12,314 | $989,172 | $494,586 | $494,586 |
| 2017 | $11,932 | $969,778 | $484,889 | $484,889 |
| 2016 | $11,473 | $950,764 | $475,382 | $475,382 |
| 2015 | $11,342 | $936,484 | $468,242 | $468,242 |
| 2014 | $11,176 | $918,140 | $459,070 | $459,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map