811 Murphy Dr San Mateo, CA 94402
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,539,000 - $3,319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$1,303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Murphy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,956,981, approximately $1,302 per square foot. 811 Murphy Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Sean Kent
Bought by
Bonbright Steve R and Bonbright Maria N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,441
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,839,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Kent Robert W and Kent Theresa M
Bought by
Kent Sean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonbright Steve R | $565,000 | North American Title Insuran | |
| Kent Sean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonbright Steve R | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |