NOT LISTED FOR SALE

806 N Record Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063

Estimated Value: $666,000 - $728,810

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,130 Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2024

Last sale price $715,000 $633 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,500 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Great investment property. Fully remodeled duplex in the City Terrace area of East Los Angeles.Minutes to Cal State Los Angeles and downtown. Collect current market rents. Conventional, FHA. Both units will be delivered Vacant !! No Rent Control !! Each unit is 1 bedroom 1 Bath. Both units share one meter. Washer and dryer hook up ONLY in upper unit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Stennis

Robert Pitts Luxury Estates License #02038204 Listed on: 06/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Philip Gerard Salvador

HomeSmart Evergreen Realty License #01449347

HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Hillside Location

Parking

  • Public Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Air Conditioning
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Card or Code Access

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5227-022-009

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1924 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,316 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1130
  • Lot Acreage: 0.0532
  • Probate: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1924
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Number Disposal: 2
  • Fireplace Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Bath
  • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Cooktop - Gas, Oven-Gas
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: WalkInCloset
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall, Remodeled, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Top, Stone Counters
  • Laundry: On Upper Level
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Garbage Disposal, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Price Per S Q F T: 653.98

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Features: Balcony, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Other Structures: None
  • Number Patio: 2
  • View: City
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Public

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning
  • Number Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Gas Meters: 1
  • Number Water Meters: 1
  • Security: Card/Code Access
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heaters: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessed Improvement Percent: 47.37
  • Assessed Improvement Value: 183600
  • Assessed Land Percent: 52.63
  • Assessed Land Value: 204000
  • Total Assessed Value: 387600
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5227-022-009
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac, Hillside
  • Lot Size Area: 2316

Rental Info

  • Rent Control: No

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: 2106, 2107
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 18.90
  • Number Of Units: 2
  • Number Wall A C: 2
  • Type Of Units: 1 bed 1 bath

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2024
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Moran Henry Alfredo Real and Cruz Graciela Villarreal
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-5.8%
Views
106
Current Estimated Value
$693,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.00%
Original Mortgage
$536,250
Outstanding Balance
$527,397
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Powerhouse Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Moran Henry Alfredo Real

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$657,864
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2020
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Edward Albert and Lopez Carmen
Bought by
Powerhouse Investment Properties Llc and Rivas
Seller's Agent
DAISY DE LA PARRA
HAUS OF REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Carlos Fuentes
Las Lomas Realty, Inc.
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Nadal Erjosephine $715,000 Chicago Title Company
Moran Henry Alfredo Real $680,000 New Title Company Name
Rivas Louis -- North American Title
Powerhouse Investment Properties Llc $380,000 North American Title
Lopez Edward Albert -- North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Nadal Erjosephine $536,250
Previous Owner Moran Henry Alfredo Real $657,864
Previous Owner Powerhouse Investment Properties Llc $394,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Sold $715,000 -3.2% $633 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Price Changed $739,000 -2.6% $654 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Sale $759,000 +11.6% $672 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $680,000 -1.3% $602 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $689,000 0.0% $610 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Sale $689,000 +1.3% $610 / Sq Ft
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Off Market $680,000 -- --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Price Changed $689,000 0.0% $610 / Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $689,000 +1.3% $610 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Off Market $680,000 -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $739,000 +94.5% $654 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold $380,000 -3.8% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2020 12/10/20 For Sale $395,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,583 $715,000 $500,000 $215,000
2024 $9,583 $707,472 $312,120 $395,352
2023 $9,250 $693,600 $306,000 $387,600
2022 $5,452 $387,600 $204,000 $183,600
2021 $5,391 $380,000 $200,000 $180,000
2020 $3,184 $186,466 $93,233 $93,233
2019 $3,084 $182,810 $91,405 $91,405
2018 $3,047 $179,226 $89,613 $89,613
2016 $2,925 $172,268 $86,134 $86,134
2015 $2,885 $169,682 $84,841 $84,841
2014 $2,889 $166,360 $83,180 $83,180

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 24-399271

The MLS

APN: 5227-022-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.