735 Record Dr Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $491,834 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Record Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $553,959, approximately $661 per square foot. 735 Record Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William R. Anton Elementary School, East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy, and Humanitas Academy Of Art And Technology At Esteban E. Torres High No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Jimenez Nazaria and Montalov Magdalena J
Bought by
Jimenez Nazaria and Montalov Magdalena J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Jimenez Nazaria
Bought by
Jimenez Nazaria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Nazaria | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Nazaria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $22,488 | $8,307 | $14,181 |
| 2024 | $898 | $22,048 | $8,145 | $13,903 |
| 2023 | $887 | $21,617 | $7,986 | $13,631 |
| 2022 | $865 | $21,194 | $7,830 | $13,364 |
| 2021 | $849 | $20,779 | $7,677 | $13,102 |
| 2019 | $833 | $20,164 | $7,450 | $12,714 |
| 2018 | $779 | $19,769 | $7,304 | $12,465 |
| 2016 | $740 | $19,003 | $7,021 | $11,982 |
| 2015 | $731 | $18,719 | $6,916 | $11,803 |
| 2014 | $734 | $18,353 | $6,781 | $11,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map