806 Parker St Augusta, GA 30907
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Parker St, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $202,401, approximately $146 per square foot. 806 Parker St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Old Angela S and Old Angela Denise Crapps
Bought by
Old Donald L and Old Angela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $81,496 | $10,000 | $71,496 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $77,604 | $10,000 | $67,604 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $67,112 | $10,000 | $57,112 |
| 2022 | $881 | $51,904 | $10,000 | $41,904 |
| 2021 | $880 | $46,695 | $10,000 | $36,695 |
| 2020 | $885 | $46,695 | $10,000 | $36,695 |
| 2019 | $808 | $37,812 | $8,800 | $29,012 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $37,812 | $8,800 | $29,012 |
| 2017 | $763 | $37,812 | $8,800 | $29,012 |
| 2016 | $764 | $37,812 | $8,800 | $29,012 |
| 2015 | $764 | $37,812 | $8,800 | $29,012 |
| 2014 | $763 | $37,812 | $8,800 | $29,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map