806 Pine St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Pine St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $376,021, approximately $351 per square foot. 806 Pine St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Kelley Irene
Bought by
Kelley Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Eagelston Dorinda R and Bendter Michael N
Bought by
Bendter Michael N and Eagelston Dorinda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Myers Stacy and Kelley Jenny
Bought by
Kelley Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Kelly I
Bought by
Kelley Irene and Myers Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Irene | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bendter Michael N | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Irene | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelley Irene | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $124,883 | $50,765 | $74,118 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $122,435 | $49,770 | $72,665 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $120,036 | $48,795 | $71,241 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $117,684 | $47,839 | $69,845 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $115,377 | $46,901 | $68,476 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $114,195 | $46,421 | $67,774 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $111,957 | $45,511 | $66,446 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $109,763 | $44,619 | $65,144 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $107,612 | $43,745 | $63,867 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $105,502 | $42,887 | $62,615 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $103,918 | $42,243 | $61,675 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $101,883 | $41,416 | $60,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map