806 Purtle Rd Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Purtle Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $298,171, approximately $187 per square foot. 806 Purtle Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Barber Tonya
Bought by
Higgins Joshua and Higgins Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Howser Harold W
Bought by
Tonya Barber
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Tonya Barber | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $67,925 | $6,000 | $61,925 |
| 2024 | $960 | $67,925 | $6,000 | $61,925 |
| 2023 | $960 | $67,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $37,725 | $3,525 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $905 | $37,725 | $3,525 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $905 | $37,725 | $3,525 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $905 | $37,725 | $3,525 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $835 | $37,725 | $3,525 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $832 | $33,000 | $3,400 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $82 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $82 | $3,398 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map