806 Strawberry Ln Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Strawberry Ln, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $372,814, approximately $195 per square foot. 806 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Clements Orval L
Bought by
Clements Christine and Clements Oval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Clements Orval and Clements Myrtle G
Bought by
Clements Christine Rene and Clements Orval Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Clements Myrtle G and Clements Orval
Bought by
Clements Orval and Clements Myrtle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Christine | -- | Attorney | |
| Clements Christine Rene | -- | Attorney | |
| Clements Orval | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |