H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hector Rodriguez-Ramirez
RE/MAX
(515) 724-8792
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,226 - $237,000
All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Tania | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Tania | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Jose G | $97,500 | -- | |
| Bens Keystone Construction Lc | -- | -- | |
| Bens Keystone Construction Lc | -- | -- | |
| Bens Keystone Construction Lc | -- | -- | |
| Affordable Housing Consortia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Tania | $11,250 | |
| Closed | Perez Tania | $11,250 | |
| Open | Perez Tania | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Perez Tania | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose G | $63,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $178,200 | $18,900 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $157,000 | $16,300 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $157,000 | $16,300 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $121,400 | $13,000 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $121,400 | $13,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $107,200 | $11,400 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $107,200 | $11,400 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $103,100 | $10,700 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $103,100 | $10,700 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $98,700 | $10,100 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $98,700 | $10,100 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $105,600 | $10,700 | $94,900 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hector Rodriguez-Ramirez
RE/MAX
(515) 724-8792
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 714024
APN: 040-00923001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.