8060 Carlisle Way Vallejo, CA 94591
Hiddenbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $687,966
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Carlisle Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $657,492, approximately $320 per square foot. 8060 Carlisle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Bautista Armand and Bautista Karen
Bought by
Howard David L and Howard Frances L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,404
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Pope Sheryl L
Bought by
Bautista Armand and Bautista Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,485
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Pope Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,325
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Belale Liza T and Belale Paul O
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,464
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Belale Paul O and Belale Liza T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard David L | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bautista Armand | $340,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pope Sheryl L | $277,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $246,500 | None Available | |
| Belale Paul O | $487,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard David L | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Armand | $333,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Sheryl L | $8,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Sheryl L | $270,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Belale Paul O | $389,750 | |
| Closed | Belale Paul O | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,549 | $596,032 | $178,807 | $417,225 |
| 2024 | $11,549 | $584,346 | $175,301 | $409,045 |
| 2023 | $11,101 | $572,889 | $171,864 | $401,025 |
| 2022 | $10,429 | $561,657 | $168,496 | $393,161 |
| 2021 | $10,067 | $550,645 | $165,193 | $385,452 |
| 2020 | $8,211 | $381,098 | $89,668 | $291,430 |
| 2019 | $7,982 | $373,626 | $87,910 | $285,716 |
| 2018 | $7,587 | $366,301 | $86,187 | $280,114 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $359,120 | $84,498 | $274,622 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $352,080 | $82,842 | $269,238 |
| 2015 | $6,861 | $346,792 | $81,598 | $265,194 |
| 2014 | $6,780 | $340,000 | $80,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map