8060 Morningside Dr Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,044,307
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Morningside Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $985,077, approximately $535 per square foot. 8060 Morningside Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Loomis Basin Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Digiordano Colette A
Bought by
Digiordano Colette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Cordova Frederick and Cordova Joan
Bought by
Digiordano Colette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Myron George C and Myron Jeanne E
Bought by
Cordova Frederick and Cordova Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Myron George C and Myron Jeanne E
Bought by
Myron George C and Myron Jeanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiordano Colette A | -- | None Available | |
| Digiordano Colette | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cordova Frederick | $540,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Myron George C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,404 | $927,892 | $519,293 | $408,599 |
| 2023 | $10,404 | $891,863 | $499,129 | $392,734 |
| 2022 | $10,263 | $874,377 | $489,343 | $385,034 |
| 2021 | $9,749 | $831,517 | $465,400 | $366,117 |
| 2020 | $8,369 | $704,209 | $394,100 | $310,109 |
| 2019 | $8,393 | $707,039 | $395,700 | $311,339 |
| 2018 | $7,709 | $668,711 | $374,200 | $294,511 |
| 2017 | $7,508 | $647,605 | $362,400 | $285,205 |
| 2016 | $6,713 | $572,200 | $320,200 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $510,000 | $285,400 | $224,600 |
| 2014 | $5,714 | $477,000 | $267,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map