8060 Phaeton Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,787 - $1,518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Phaeton Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $1,307,697, approximately $652 per square foot. 8060 Phaeton Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Mclean Carlos F and Chalmers Kathryn E
Bought by
Chairners Kathryn E and Mclean Carlos F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Mclean Carlos F and Chalmers Kathryn E
Bought by
Mclean Chalmers Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairners Kathryn E | -- | None Available | |
| Mclean Chalmers Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mclean Carlos F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chairners Kathryn E | $538,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $394,945 | $197,527 | $204,418 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $387,064 | $193,654 | $200,410 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $386,339 | $189,858 | $196,481 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $371,763 | $186,135 | $192,628 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $364,338 | $182,486 | $188,852 |
| 2020 | $6,416 | $367,531 | $180,615 | $186,916 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $360,325 | $177,074 | $183,251 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $353,261 | $173,603 | $179,658 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $346,335 | $170,199 | $176,136 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $339,546 | $166,863 | $172,683 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $334,447 | $164,357 | $170,090 |
| 2014 | $5,459 | $327,897 | $161,138 | $166,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map