8062 Dean Rd Indianapolis, IN 46240
Clearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8062 Dean Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240 and is currently estimated at $1,105,316, approximately $457 per square foot. 8062 Dean Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Lockwood Jeffrey L
Bought by
Lockwood Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,132 | $1,147,700 | $147,600 | $1,000,100 |
| 2024 | $16,003 | $924,300 | $147,600 | $776,700 |
| 2023 | $16,003 | $1,109,500 | $147,600 | $961,900 |
| 2022 | $12,842 | $922,400 | $147,600 | $774,800 |
| 2021 | $11,759 | $813,600 | $99,200 | $714,400 |
| 2020 | $10,630 | $784,400 | $99,200 | $685,200 |
| 2019 | $9,889 | $784,400 | $99,200 | $685,200 |
| 2018 | $9,789 | $797,100 | $99,200 | $697,900 |
| 2017 | $9,562 | $790,100 | $99,200 | $690,900 |
| 2016 | $7,795 | $698,300 | $99,200 | $599,100 |
| 2014 | $7,528 | $699,800 | $99,200 | $600,600 |
| 2013 | $6,483 | $609,300 | $99,200 | $510,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map