Estimated Value: $470,000 - $562,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8062 E Fountain St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $515,373, approximately $218 per square foot. 8062 E Fountain St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Nixon George S and Nixon Patricia M
Bought by
Nixon George S and Nixon Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon George S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $21,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $20,641 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map